To see a larger view of most items click on the photo thumbnail.
our new logo
Thank you for your patience as we rebuild pagesandprint.com it is ALMOST ready ! We are in the process now of the final tweaks and sweeping up the virtual dust Items will disappear from this site as we migrate inventory to the new site
ALL ITEMS IN THE BOOK, PATTERN and MAGAZINE BARGAIN BIN START AT JUST 35 CENTS !!!
Wanna Be Smiled At ? by Bil Keane 1970 Fair Markings on Cover and inside the front cover. Tape on binding 0.35
Stigma by Philip Hawley, Jr 2007 Condition Good Binding Tight creases in spine, moderate shelf wear
0.35
Moon of 3 Rings by Andre Norton Condition: Good
0.35
Hunters of the Red Moon by Marion Zimmer Bradley 1973 Condition: Good 0.35
The Portland Laugher 1994 by Earl Emerson (A Thomas Black Mystery) Condition: Good a solid reading copy
Star Gate 1958 by Andre Norton
ACE paperback Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear
Binding is good No writings or markings inside, pages slightly yellowed or dusty
0.59
Hand made blank journal
8 1/4" x 6" fabric covered 60-70 lined brown
recycled paper pages Book C
0.35
Simplicity 5818 Misses blouse with neckline and Sleeve Variations 17 pieces Size 16 Neatly Trimmed and Complete
0.35
Appaloosa 2005
by Robert B Parker Condition Good No marks, writings, Binding is tight, light shelf wear,
slight binding crease from reading. (Western)
0.59
A Torrent of Faces by James Blish and Norman L Knight ACE 1967 Condition: Good Moderate reading creases, pages tanning, no marks or writing, binding is tight
0.59
Mama's Bank Account 1943 by Kathryn
Forbes - Classic story of family in turn of the century San
Francisco Condition: Good no tears or markings - book is covered in
laminate name in the front inside cover
0.35
Legends: Ingrid Bergman Condition Excellent Cover is bright photos are clean and bright small inscription inside front cover- Beautiful photos of Ingrid Bergman by one of the industry's best known photographer Oversized Soft cover
2.00
Bil Keane 1980 printing Condition: Acceptable Very Heavy Shelf wear just a reading copy
0.35
Cachalot 1980 by Alan Dean Foster Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, a little dirty on the page ends
0.59
The Gods of Mars 1912 by Edgar Rice Burroughs Paperback printing 1975 by Ballantine Books Condition: Excellent Binding tight a magic marker number inside the front cover
0.59
The Big Empty by James Luceno 1993 Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease to spine - really just a reading copy
0.35
Whipping Star 1969 by Frank Herbert Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear for its age, average spine crease from reading
0.35
Star Guard 1955 by Andre Norton ACE paperback Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good No writings or markings inside, pages slightly yellowed or dusty
0.59
When the Wind Blows by James Patterson Condition: Good 0.59
X-Men The Legacy Quest Trilogy Book 1 2002 by Steve
Lyons Condition Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear,
light spine crease 0.75
The Society by Michael Palmer 2004 Condition: Fair, writing in the
inside front cover, heavy reading crease, binding tight
0.35
The Devil's Garden 1998 by Ralph Peters Condition Good No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear 0.35
Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures Anok Heretic of Stygia Col I Scion of the Serpent by J Steven York 2005 Condition: Excellent
0.75
Tropic of Cancer by Henry Miller Condition: Fair Completed Unexpurgated Grove Press edition 1961 0.75
Sabriel by Garth Nix Condition Good (Fantasy) 0.59
The Dragonrealm Firedrake by Richard A Knaak Condition: Good
0.35
SOLD
Age of Conan Hyborian Adventures A Soldier's Quest Volume II by Richard A Knaak Condition: Very Good 0.75
An Indecent Obsession by Colleen McCullough Condition: Like New 0.59
Hard Time by Sara Paretsky (VI Warshawski)
1999 Dell paperback. Condition Fair No writing or marking Average Spine and
cover wear from reading
0.35
SOLD
Hawk's Flight by Carol Chase 1991 Condition: Good No marks or writing, moderate reading spine creases, binding tight 0.35
The Lost King by Margaret Weis Condition: Good 0.35
Killer Smile by Lisa Scottoline Condition: Good 0.35
Shifting Love by Constance O'Day-Flannery 2004 Condition: Like New Zero spine crease, graphics bright, no marks or writing, binding is tight 0.59
Simplicity 5716 Size 12-16 Misses button front skirt and blouse
Uncut and in Factory Folds 1982
0.35
Glory Field by Walter Dean Myers Condition: Fair 0.35
Radiant by Taylor Jones Condition: Very Good 0.59
The Amber Effect by Richard S Prather Condition: Good 0.35
Shadow Dance by Julie Garwood Condition: Like New 0.35
Simplicity 5693 Size 10-14 Misses Skirt and lined Jacket
Uncut and in Factory Folds 1982
0.35
The Tunnels by Michelle Gagnon Condition: Good 0.35
His Bonnie Bride by Hannah Howell Condition: Very Good 0.35
Longarm and the Black Widow by Tabor Evans Condition: Good 0.35
Guns on the Border by Ralph Cotton Condition: Very Good 0.35
If You Dare by Adrianne Byrd Condition: Like New 0.35
The Heart of Justice by William J Coughlin Condition: Good 0.35
Hand made blank journal 8
1/4" x 6" fabric covered 60-70 lined brown
recycled paper pages Book A
0.35
Hand made blank journal
8 1/4" x 6" fabric covered60-70
lined brown recycled paper pages Book B
0.35
The Book of the Dead 2006 by Douglas Preston & Lincoln Child Condition: Excellent 0.59
Shadow Riders (Southern Plain Uprising 1873) By Terry C Johnston Book 6 of the Plainsman series Condition: Excellent 0.59
The Lake House (sequel to When the Wind Blows) 2003 by James Patterson Condition: Excellent: No marks or writing. Binding is tight, light shelf wear, slight binding crease from reading 0.35
Dark Side of the Moon by Sherrilyn Kenyon Condition: Good Average
Shelf wear 0.35
When the Storm Breaks by Heather Lowell 2003 Condition: Good no markings or writing 0.59
Silent Witness by Rebecca Foster Condition: Good 0.35
Second Fire by Robert C Wilson Condition: Good 0.35
The Wyoming Special by J D Hardin Condition: Fair 0.35
The Beach Road 2006 by James Patterson & Peter De
Jonge Condition: Good 0.35
McCall's 3531 Size Medium Misses Top, Pants and Shorts Uncut 1988
0.35
SOLD
Butterick 3708 Size L-XL Misses Shirt, Tank Top Shorts and
Pants. Envelope is fragile pattern is unharmed Uncut and in Factory Folds 1989
0.35
The Morning River by W Michael Gear Condition: Like New 0.35
Cuba Libre by Elmore Leonard Condition: Good 0.35
SOLD
The Motive by John Lescroart Condition: Good 0.35
SOLD
The Alibi by Sandra Brown Condition: Good 0.35
Tonight or Never by Dara Joy Condition Very Good 0.35
The Last of the Dog Team by William W Johnstone Condition: Very Good 0.35
Simplicity 6106 Size 14 Misses Slim Skirt, Blouse and Lined
Jacket Uncut and in Factory Folds 1983
0.35
The Seventh Unicorn by Kelly Jones Condition: Very Good
0.59
Offer of Proof by Robert Heilbrun Condition: Good 0.35
Crescent Moon by Lori Handeland Condition: Very Good 0.35
Blackwater Sound by James W Hall Condition: Very Good 0.35
Hunter's Moon by Lori Handeland Condition: Very Good 0.59
Kill the Messenger by Tami Hoag Condition: Very Good
0.59
Exocet by Jack Higgins Condition: Good 0.35
Simplicity 5481 Size 18-20 Misses Pants, Bias Skirt. Pullover Top and
Unlined Jacket Uncut 1982 0.35
Butterick 6314 Size 8 Children's Dress and Pants Uncut and Factory
Folded 0.35
McCall's 6268 Size Newborn Overalls Rompers and Top Uncut and Factory
Folded 0.35
McCall's 5397 Size 10 Girl's dress Jumper or top Uncut and Factory
Folded 0.35
Simplicity 5468 Size 10 Girl's Pullover Sundress and Unlined Jacket
Uncut and Factory Folded 0.35
Simplicity 6256 Size Newborn to 18 months layette Uncut and Factory
Folded 0.35
McCall's 7854 Size 8 Bust 31.5 Misses Top and Skirt 1982
10
pieces UNCUT and Factory Folded
0.35
American Star by Jackie Collins 1993
Condition: Excellent Binding tight no marks or writings
Hardcover
0.35
Legal Lunacy by Anne and Tom Condon
Illustrated by Rick Penn-Kraus Condition Fair Name in inside cover,
covers show moderate wear remainder mark, sticker on front cover
0.35
Simplicity 8948 Size 1/2 to 4 Cut and Complete 1996
0.35
BC Strikes Back by Johnny Hart
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading
copy
0.35
Back to BC by Johnny Hart
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading
copy
0.35
B C on the Rocks by Johnny Hart
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading
copy
0.35
Classroom Crackups and School Disasters
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading
copy
0.35
Fakes Frauds and Phonies
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading
copy
0.35
Mail Order Pattern 9101 Size 20.5 Misses button front and pullover
blouse Uncut and Factory folded 1980s
0.35
Simplicity 7649 Size 14 Misses Dress or Top and Pants 19 pieces 1976
Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
More Really Silly Pet Jokes by Jeff Rovin Condition:
Excellent Light shelf wear. Hard to find
0.35
Film Flubs by Bill Givens 1990 Condition: Excellent Name plate inside front cove
0.35
McCall's 6104 Size 20 Bust 42 Misses Unlined Jacket, Skirt and Pants or
Shorts 16 pieces Uncut and Factory Folded 1978
0.35
Butterick 6619 Size 12 Misses Jumper and Dress 8 pieces 1970s ? Uncut
and Factory Folded
0.35
Butterick 5680 Size 18 Bust 40 Misses Jumper, Blouse and Pants 17 pieces
1970s ? Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
Simplicity 8445 Size 10-14 Misses Unlined Blazer with notched collar,
front button closure designed for knits 12 pieces Uncut and Factory
Folded 1978 0.35
Portrait of a Killer - Jack the Ripper Case Closed 2002 by Patricia Cornwell Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, average binding crease from reading. (Non-Fiction with photos) 0618 0.35
Simplicity 8314 Size 18-20 Misses Jiffy Plus Skirt, Pants and Unlined
Vest 13 pieces 1977 Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
Nickelodeon The Rugrats Joke Book by David Lewman
Condition Good shows average shelf wear 0.35
The Zaniest Riddle Book in the World by Joseph Rosenbloom
Condition: Excellent Parents will groan at these jokes and kids will be
delighted with the puns and humor 0.35
Simplicity 5556 Size 16 Bust 38 Misses Jiffy Knits Dress and Pant Suit 8
pieces Uncut and Factory Folded 1973
0.35
Simplicity 5811 Size 12 Bust 34 Misses Unlined Jacket , Short Skirt and
Pants 15 pieces 1973 Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
Murphy's Law and other Reasons why things go wrong
1977 by Arthur Bloch Condition: Good name inscribed in front inside
cover
McCall’s 5366 Size Medium 14-16 Misses Tunics for stretch fabric only 1991 Uncut 12 pieces 0.35
Simplicity 8230 Size 10-16 Semi fitted dress or tunic sized for stretch knits only. 10 pieces Uncut 1987 0.35
The Shooter by Paul A Hawkins 1994 Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear
0.35
Birdman 1999 by Mo Hayder Condition: Good
0.35
The DaVinci Legacy 1983 by Lewis Perdue Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading.
0.35
Code of Vengeance 1995 by Charles Kenney Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. There is a bookplate in the inside front cover. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading. 0.35
In A Child's Name 1990 by Peter Maas Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, light binding crease from reading.
0.35
Tower of Secrets by Victor Sheymov Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear
0.35
No Other Option 2001 by Marcus Wynne Condition: Like New: Text Clean Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Cover colors bright
0.35
Spy Dance 2001 by Allan Topol Condition: Fair Edges of pages dirty, slight tear in bottom of cover near binding. Binding tight and no spine creasing 00353 0.35
The Godfather Returns 2004 by Mark Winegardner Condition: Good
Average Shelf wear and reading crease Binding tight no writing
0.35
Simplicity 7119 Size PT-XL Misses Knit Pants or Shorts, Jumper or Sundress,
Top and Loose fitting jacket 21 pieces 1990 Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
McCall's 6626 Size 10-14 Misses Shirts and Bow Tie 12 pieces Uncut and
Factory Folded 1993
0.35
Butterick See and Sew 4963 Misses Shirt Shorts and Sash Pattern pieces 2 and 3 have a piece of the corner cut off .35
Kill Me 2006 by Stephen White Condition Good No marks or writing inside.Book shows average shelf wear. Oversized 00330 0.35
Donnie Brasco: Deep Cover 1999 by Joseph
D. Pistone Condition: Excellent: No marks or writing. Binding is tight, light shelf wear, slight binding crease from reading little dusty 0.35
Aztec Autumn 1997 by Gary Jennings (sequel to Aztec !) Condition: Good Moderate shelf wear binding tight
0.35
Butterick 5130 Size 8-16 Misses Loose fitting dress back zipper 1980s Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
Simplicity 5463 Size 10-18 Misses Pants, Skirt, Tank Top, Jacket and Top
19 pieces Uncut and factory Folded 0.35
War Chief The Colonization of America Book III 1980 by Donald Clayton Porter Condition; Fair Shows moderate wear, price tag on back cover, slightly dusty 0.35
Simplicity 7185 Misses dress in 2 lengths 1996 Complete and Trimmed to size 10 0024-032
0.35
See and Sew by Butterick 5968 Misses Unlined jacket and shorts jumpsuit with fancy blouse front 11 pieces Complete and Trimmed at size 14 1992 0035-032 0.35
A Man Called Trent by Louis L'Amour 2006 Condition: Good
0.35
Arizona Highways Jan 1981 Tear in the binding near the top of the cover Life on the Playa, Islands in the Sky, Bisbee
0.35
Nighttime is My Time by Mary Higgins Clark Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading copy
0.35
Stony Man (Mack Bolan) by Don Pendleton 1997 Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear, book leans, no writing or marking, binding tight
0.35
SOLD
The Recipes of the Five Brothers Volume I Small 40 page
full color photographed recipe books with a focus on 5 Brothers Pasta
sauces as one of the ingredients 1997
Condition: Like New - binding tight no writing no marks Hardcover
0.59
Native Tongue 1991 Carl Hiaasen Condition: Fair Page edges are dirty heavy shelf wear heavy crease in spine from reading. Binding is tight still a good copy for reading 00474 0.35
Arizona Highways May 1981 Tear in the binding near the top of the cover
Sedona, Art Thieves in Red Rock County
0.35
Disney Princess Eye Glass Case
3 AVAILABLE
0.35
Undertaker's Widow 1998 by Phillip Margolin Condition; Fair Shows moderate wear some ruffled pages. Binding is tight no writing inside 00283 0.35
Red Chameleon 1985 by Stuart M Kaminsky Condition: Excellent no spine creases just a little dusty 00274 0.35
Blown Dead (Horn) by Ben Sloane (1st paperback edition) 1990
Condition: Excellent, no writing or markings, binding tight, light reading
crease
0.35
King Kong The Island of the Skull 2005 by Matthew Costello Condition: Good shows average shelf wear, moderate spine crease
0.35
Jack and Jill by James Patterson
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading copy
0.35
Glimmering by Elizabeth Hand 1997 Condition Excellent No marks or writing. Binding is tight, light shelf wear, slight binding crease from reading. Remainder mark
0.35
A Kiss of Fate by Mary Jo Putney 2004 Condition: Like New Zero
spine crease, cover graphics bright, binding tight
0.59
Death of A Golden Girl by Eileen Fulton (actress on As the World Turns)
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading copy
0.35
Sin Killer 2002 by Larry McMurtry Condition: Excellent: Text clean, binding is tight, light shelf wear, slight binding crease from reading
0.35
Free Fall by Fern Michaels
Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading copy
White Gold Wielder 1983 by Stephen R Donaldson Condition: Fair: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows moderate shelf wear, a little dirty on the page ends
Simplicity 7435 Size 12 Uncut and Factory Folded 1986 Misses Set of Skirts
0.35
Wishbone Be a Wolf by Brad Strickland Ex- Library Condition Good 00295 0.35
Remember Me, Irene 1996 by Jan Burke Condition: Excellent: No marks or writing. Binding is tight, light shelf wear, may have slight binding crease from reading
0.35
Judge and Jury 2006 by James Patterson and Andrew Gross Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, Oversized paperback
0.50
You Belong to Me by Mary Higgins Clark Condition: fair - Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading copy
0.35
Victoria Magazine April 1998 Condition Fair All pages are in tact but the glossy part of the spine has been ripped off.
0.35
The Twelve Deaths of Christmas 1979 by Marian Babson Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good No writings or markings inside, pages slightly yellowed or dusty
0.35
Beyond the Sea of Ice 1987 by William Sarabande (The First Americans Book 1) Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading 00612 0.35
The House Next Door 1978 by Anne Rivers Siddons Condition: Excellent Text Clean Binding is tight, zero creasing to spine. Slight crimp in top of back cover Cover colors bright
0.35
Victoria Magazine March 1999 Condition: Fair All pages are intact but there is some water damage to the bottom of several of the last pages. The magazine is still readable bur the pages are rippled.
0.35
The Anastasia Syndrome and Other Stories 1986 by Mary Higgins Clark Condition Fair No marks or writing. Binding is tight. 0.35
The Old Contemptibles 1991 by Martha Grimes Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good No writings or markings inside, pages slightly yellowed - Name inside front cover has been marked out with marker 0.35
Fried by Jury 2003 by Claudia Bishop (Hemlock Falls Mystery) Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good No writings or markings inside, pages slightly yellowed or dusty
0.35
Spinsters in Jeopardy 1954 by Ngaio Marsh Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good
0.35
Simplicity 8076 Size 10-16 1987 Misses Camisole, pull on skirt and loose fitting shirt 15 pieces
0.35
Closely Akin to Murder (Claire Malloy Mystery) 1996 by Joan Hess Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good No writings or markings inside, pages slightly yellowed or dusty.0.35
Strangled Prose (Claire Malloy) 1986 by Joan Hess Condition: Fair Heavy shelf wear Binding is good No writings or markings inside.0.35
Son of Film Flubs More Memorable Movie
Mistakes by Bill Givens 1991 Condition: Excellent
0.35
Film Flubs The Sequel Even More Memorable Movie
Mistakes by Bill Givens 1992 Condition: Excellent
0.35
McCall's 8356 Size 12 1996 Misses Lined or Unlined Pants Uncut and Factory Folded 0.35
McCall's 2714 Size Small Men's Top, Jogging Pants and Shorts Partially trimmed and Complete
0.35
McCall's 7393 Size 8-14 1994 Misses Unlined Cardigan, Tunic and Pants 15 pieces uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
Simplicity 7094 Size 8-20 1990 Misses Dress with soft gathered skirt drop waistline Uncut and Factory Folded
0.35
Butterick 6161 Size 6-14 1988 Misses Jacket and Dress Uncut and Factory Folded 0.35
Simplicity 5741 Misses and Girl's Costumes 22 pieces Misses Size 18-20 Pieces have been cut apart but appear to be untrimmed
0.35
McCall's 7136 Size 14 Misses Dress sized for stretch knits only Pieces have been cut apart but appear to be untrimmed
0.35
Sweetwater Creek by Anne Rivers Siddons 2005 Condition: Good No writings or markings light shelf wear someone put a sticky note to hold their place
0.35
Dragonlance Legends Drawing of Three Test of the Twins by Margaret Weis and Tracy Hickman 1986 Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease, Heavy shelf wear - just a reading copy
0.35
The Innocent Man by John Grisham Condition: Good
0.35
Sisters through the Seasons (7th Heaven) 3 original stories about the family you came to love Condition: Like New
0.59
The Ride to Dinah's Wedding by Ann Kline Condition: Very Good 0.59
If You Could Read My Mind by Pamela Labud 2006 Condition: Very Good
0.59
Missing by Sharon Sala Condition: Good 0.35
Strands of Starlight by Gael Baudino 1989 Condition: Fair Heavy reading crease to spine 0.35
Quester's Endgame 1986 by Jo Clayton Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear, average spine crease from reading
0.35
The Eye of the World 1990 by Robert Jordan Book One The Wheel of Time Condition: Good: No marks or writing inside. Binding is tight, book shows average shelf wear
0.35
Bloodlinks by Lee Killough 1988 Condition: Good Zero spine crease, covers show wear, penciled price in the inside front cover
The magazines are clean and no markings inside BUT the mailing label has
been cut from the cover - this is how they were received by me in a large
lot. Click on cover picture to see list of articles